Last updated: Aug 31, 2009

Dean Delgiudice

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548493026

Dean Delgiudice MFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

He is located at 42305 Washington Street Suite 210 in Palm Desert, CA 92211. Can help patients with the following: Divorce, Family Therapy, Pregnancy, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548493026. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 772-4566. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dean Delgiudice, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dean Delgiudice.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

CFHP
42305 Washington Street
Palm Desert, 92211 CA
(760) 772-4566

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 15 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Vanessa Mullen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 41555 Cook Street Palm Desert, 92211, CA
Susan Rigney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 219 41865 Boardwalk Palm Desert, 92211, CA
Dr. Barbara A. Turner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 270 South Point Boulevard, Suite 207 Petaluma, 94954, CA
Dr. Bernard Peter Mcinerny
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36603 Monarch Pass Palm Desert, 92211, CA
Wendy Lynne Baker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 214 77564 Country Club Drive Palm Desert, 92211, CA
Barbara Louise Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 77564 Country Club Drive Palm Desert, 92211, CA
Erin Elizabeth Eiland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 42580 Caroline Court Palm Desert, 92211, CA
Rebeca Carrillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Po Box 1292 Thermal, 92274, CA
Angela Stresen-Reuter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 42580 Caroline Court Palm Desert, 92211, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dean Delgiudice?

Dean Delgiudice's office is located at 42305 Washington Street Suite 210 in Palm Desert, CA 92211.

Does Dean Delgiudice have affiliation with practices?

Dean Delgiudice is affiliated with CFHP.

Does Dean Delgiudice accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dean Delgiudice accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dean Delgiudice treat?

Dean Delgiudice provides treatment for Divorce, Family Therapy, Pregnancy, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.